Privacy Policy:

Who we are

Our website address is: https://cbhn.net

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Our Privacy Policy is set according to the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We commit to maintain your information secure, accurate and confidential.

We collect and sort information strictly for internal purposes and never disclose or share Personal Information with any 3rd party. We will not sell Personal Information for any reason. This includes; name, address, contact details, payment information, history and company insights.

Personal Information will be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information. We take all reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information from any loss or unauthorized use, access or disclosure.

Cookies

The use of Cookies is a common practice for most websites and browsers. You can adjust your settings on your Internet browser settings to accept or prevent your computer from accepting cookies.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Contact forms

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

What rights you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.